HOME UP COMING EVENTS RESULTS TITLE HISTORY LINKS CONTACT US SAW ALL-STARS

~Event Results~
2003 2009
2004 2010
2005 2011
2006 2012
2007 2013
2008  

2003

April 12th, 2003 Highgate, VT (Highgate Sports Arena)

1. Hardware defeated Bubba Franklin
2. Steven the Sweet Boy defeated Binovich Fournov and Kazuko Yeroshima in a Triple Threat match
3. Rage & Hurri Cain defeated 2.0
4. Fronz Roddy and "Gorgeous" Mike defeated the Northern Studd and "Mourning Star" Marcus Hall
5. Manuel Vega defeated SLAM Television Champion, "Movie Star" Michael Monroe to win the Championship
6. The Bull defeated Shane Williams by Disqualification
7. "Sports Illistrated Living Legand" Robbie Ellis defeated the American Patriot
8. SLAM Heavyweight Champion, Jeremy Powers defeated Hardware

July 26th, 2003 Swanton, VT (Swanton Summer Festival)

1. Shane Williams defeated Fronz Roddy
2. Bubba Franklin defeated Ron Fein
3. Hardware defeated "Movie Star" Michael Monroe to earn a shot at the SLAM Heavyweight Championship
4. Cameron Mathews defeated Shane Simmons
5. Shane Williams defeated SLAM Heavyweight Champion, Jeremy Powers in a TLC match to win the Championship

August 2nd, 2003 Highgate, VT (Franklin County Field Days)

1. Hardware defeated SLAM Heavyweight Champion, Shane Williams by Disqualification
2. Cameron Mathews defeated "Hot Stuff" Paul Hudson
3. "Buttery" Bert Williams defeated "Shotgun" Steve Hunter
4. "Movie Star" Michael Monroe defeated Thornn
5. Johnny Trendy defeated Bryan J. Heel
6. Divine Diversity(Northern Studd & The Bull) w/Candy Man defeated the Future of Wrestling(Mackie Schrody & Jon Lowe) w/Kenny Casavova

September 13th 2003 Highgate, VT (Highgate Sports Arena)

1. Thornn w/Shana defeated "Bad Religion" Maxx Burton w/Alexzandra
2. "Main Attraction" Mackie Schrody w/Tim Dog St.Pierre defeated "Buttery" Bert Williams
3. "Movie Star" Michael Monroe defeated the Northern Studd w/Candy Man
4. The Bull defeated Extreme w/Mistress Morgana in a Last Man Standing Match
5. The Rough Riders(Hoss & Texas Outlaw) defeated Punk, Justin Kidd and "Shotgun" Steve Hunter in a Handy-Cap match
6. SAW Heavyweight Champion, Shane Williams defeated Jeremy Powers in a TLC Match to retain the Championship.
7. The Bull defeated SAW Heavyweight Champion, Shane Williams to win the championship in an impromptu title match

Trick or Treat Turmoil
October 11th 2003 Saint Albans, VT (City Hall)

1. "Movie Star" Michael Monroe defeated Slick w/Candy Man
2. "Buttery" Bert Williams defeated "Main Attraction" Mackie Schrody by Disqualification
3. Bubba Franklin and Scott Scarsdale defeated the Dungeon Dudes(Chuck Deep & Nick Neighborhood)
4. Fronz Roddy w/Hanz defeated Jeremy Powers by Count-Out
5. Texas Outlaw defeated Punk and Justin Kidd w/Kenny Casanova in a Handy-Cap Match
6. Northern Studd w/Candy Man defeated Extreme w/Mistress Morgana
7. "Bad Religion" Maxx Burton & Alexzandra Heiress defeated Thornn & Shana in a Mixed Tag Match
8. Punk won a 15-Man Battle Royal last eliminating Texas Outlaw, to earn as shot at the SAW Heavyweight Championship
9. SAW Heavyweight Champion, The Bull & Texas Outlaw defeated Punk & Justin Kidd by Disqualification

Honor Among Thieves
November 8th 2003 Saint Albans, VT (City Hall)

1. SAW Television Title Tournament Quarterfinal Matches
Northern Studd
w/Candy Man defeated Len "The Ghoul" Frenick
2. SAW Television Title Tournament Quarterfinal Matches
"Movie Star" Michael Monroe defeated Bubba Franklin
3. SAW Television Title Tournament Quarterfinal Matches
"Main Attraction" Mackie Schrody
w/Tim Dog St. Pierre defeated Austin Wyld w/Rex Mulligan
4. Punk & Justin Kidd defeated Dungeon Dudes(Nick Neighborhood & Chuck Deep)
5. SAW Television Title Tournament Quarterfinal Matches
Punk and Justin Kidd wrestled to a Double Count-Out
6. SAW Television Title Tournament Semi-Final match
Northern Studd defeated "Main Attraction" Mackie Schrody
w/Tim Dog St. Pierre
7. Pixie DeVille defeated Demonica by DQ
8. Dave Danger & Hoss defeated "Bad Religion" Maxx Burton, Big Vigo and "Shotgun" Steve Hunter in a Handy-Cap match
9. Shana defeated Alexzandra Heiress in an Evening Gown Match
10. SAW Television Title Tournament Finals
Northern Studd
w/Candy Man & Pixie DeVille defeated "Movie Star" Michael Monroe to win the Television Championship
11. SAW Heavyweight Champion, The Bull w/Candy Man defeated Slick w/Tim Dog St. Pierre by Submission

 

Copyright 2003-2013
Slam All-Star Wrestling
all rights reserved